California Time To Answer Complaint After Demurrer
[…] https://codes.findlaw.com/ca/code-of-civil-procedure/ccp-sect-472.html
    (a) Any pleading may be amended once by the party of course, and without costs, at any time before the answer or demurrer is filed, or after demurrer and before the trial of the issue of law thereon, by filing the same as amended and serving a copy on the adverse party, and the time …

Demurrer to an Answer in a Civil Case - Is There Even Such ...

    https://www.avvo.com/legal-guides/ugc/demurrer-to-an-answer-in-a-civil-case---is-there-even-such-a-thing
    Apr 30, 2010 · California CCP Section 430.20 in pertinent part provides: "A party against whom an answer has been filed may object, by demurrer as provided in Section 430.30, to the answer upon any one or more of the following grounds: (a) The answer does not state facts sufficient to constitute a defense. (b) The answer is uncertain.

Does the "10 days" to answer after demurrer is overruled ...

    https://www.avvo.com/legal-answers/does-the--10-days--to-answer-after-demurrer-is-ove-1104932.html