https://www.primerus.com/files/PRI_2010ACC_ImportantLegalTopics_Defenses%20to%20Breach%20of%20Warranty%20Actions_FNLr1.pdf
[…] https://www.justia.com/products-liability/types-of-products-liability-claims/breach-of-warranty/
Breach of Express Warranty Express warranties are typically contained in sales contracts or when a seller expressly promises that a product will perform in a particular way. A sales contract contains express promises and can be submitted in court as proof of a breach.
https://www.merlinusmonroe.com/2011/03/05/redacted-complaint-for-fraud-and-breach-of-warranties/
O.C.G.A. § 11-2-714(2) states that the damages for a breach of warranty “is the difference at the time and place of acceptance between the value of the goods accepted and the value they would have had if they had been as warranted, unless special circumstances show proximate damages of …
https://www.uslegalforms.com/tn/TN-CC36-04.htm
Description - Tennessee Answer to Complaint regarding breach of warranty on vehicle with mechanical problems. This is a Court Sample and NOT a blank form.