https://albrightstoddard.com/sample-form-insureds-uim-bad-faith-complaint-insurer/
[…] Jan 18, 2019 · Middle District of Pennsylvania Dismisses Bad Faith Claim Against Underinsured Motorist Claim for Inadequately Pled Complaint (PA) ... arguing that the Plaintiffs’ claims were devoid of any well-pled factual allegations of bad faith and that the complaint only pled a …
https://www.courts.phila.gov/PDF/cpcvcomprg/030100692.pdf
faith against RCA. Bad faith actions against an insurance company in Pennsylvania are governed by 42 Pa. C.S. § 8371, which establishes a cause of action for claims “…arising under an insurance policy, if the court finds that the insurer has acted in bad faith toward …
https://www.nolo.com/legal-encyclopedia/insurers-bad-faith-injury-cases.html
In a bad faith letter to the insurance company, specifically refer to the conduct of the adjuster that you believe amounts to bad faith.